Monday, August 13, 2012
[…] This subsection does not apply to an electioneering communication from a local government or a person acting on behalf of a local government which is limited to factual information.

The Chief Facilitator

16 comments:

Anonymous said...

Thank you.

Anonymous said...

Nothing surprises me about these three.

Anonymous said...

Once again only half the truth.... The discussion about putting an insert into the utility bill related to educating the residents. The last sentence in subsection 106.113 says "This subsection does not apply to an electioneering communication from a local government or a person acting on behalf of a local government which is limited to factual information. No one suggested campaigning on this issue other than McVoy and Mulvehill The public is owed an accurate depiction of the proposed rules as opposed to the skewed graphics used by the petitioners.

Lynn Anderson said...

Once again, you can't read and comprehend. Good try.

Weetha Peebull said...